Estimated Value: $619,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39565 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $677,845, approximately $232 per square foot. 39565 Bainbridge Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Maitino David R
Bought by
Maitino David R and Maitino Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Papa Joseph C
Bought by
Maitino David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,019
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Pascucci Victor
Bought by
Papa Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Bought by
Pascucci Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
P V F Service Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maitino David R | -- | -- | |
| Maitino David R | $305,000 | -- | |
| Papa Joseph C | $289,900 | -- | |
| Pascucci Victor | $60,000 | -- | |
| P V F Service Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maitino David R | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,225 | $196,175 | $50,855 | $145,320 |
| 2024 | $10,243 | $196,175 | $50,855 | $145,320 |
| 2023 | $9,621 | $152,530 | $27,090 | $125,440 |
| 2022 | $9,629 | $152,530 | $27,090 | $125,440 |
| 2021 | $9,521 | $152,530 | $27,090 | $125,440 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $129,260 | $22,960 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $8,451 | $369,300 | $65,600 | $303,700 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $129,260 | $22,960 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $123,940 | $17,820 | $106,120 |
| 2016 | $7,576 | $123,940 | $17,820 | $106,120 |
| 2015 | $7,231 | $123,940 | $17,820 | $106,120 |
| 2014 | $7,231 | $114,770 | $16,490 | $98,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map