3957 Bellwood Dr Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3957 Bellwood Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $784,718, approximately $639 per square foot. 3957 Bellwood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Monte Gardens Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Turn Appeal Inc
Bought by
Weber Jefferson L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,600
Outstanding Balance
$410,044
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Smith Gary
Bought by
Turn Appeal Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Wharton Gerald L
Bought by
Wharton Gerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Jefferson L | $612,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Turn Appeal Inc | $470,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Wharton Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Jefferson L | $489,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $696,345 | $386,859 | $309,486 |
| 2024 | $8,243 | $682,692 | $379,274 | $303,418 |
| 2023 | $8,243 | $669,307 | $371,838 | $297,469 |
| 2022 | $8,135 | $656,185 | $364,548 | $291,637 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $643,319 | $357,400 | $285,919 |
| 2019 | $7,786 | $624,240 | $346,800 | $277,440 |
| 2018 | $9,379 | $612,000 | $340,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $70,798 | $26,679 | $44,119 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $69,410 | $26,156 | $43,254 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $68,369 | $25,764 | $42,605 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $67,031 | $25,260 | $41,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map