Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa LeBlanc
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
(574) 535-4663
32 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,844 - $387,000
PRICE REDUSED FOR OUR SUMMERTIME HOMES SALE THROUGH AUG 31. ORIGINAL PRICE WAS $169,900. WONDERFUL HOME IN SOUTHAMPTON. NICE FLOOR PLAN. NEUTRAL DECOR, FRESH PAINT AND NEW CARPETING. CHARMING KITCHEN WITH CENTER ISLAND AND SLIDERS LEADINGTO DECK WITH LARGE BACKYARD. FAMILY ROOM OPEN TO KITCHEN. FORMAL LIVING ROOM. SUPER MASTER BEDROOM WITH BATHROOM WITH SOAKER BATHTUB AND HUGE CLOSET.ALL OTHER BEDROOMS ARE GOOD SIZED. HARDWOOD FLOORS IN MANY ROOMS. FINISHED BASEMENT FOR ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE AND STORAGE. THIS IS A MUST SEE AND PRICED WELL.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Alec Ritchie | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Rice Felicia M | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Felicia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Alec Ritchie | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Felicia | $109,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $155,000 | -8.8% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2012 06/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $353,600 | $49,600 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $282,600 | $49,600 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $257,400 | $49,600 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $250,600 | $49,600 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $212,400 | $29,500 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $168,500 | $27,000 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $157,900 | $25,300 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $156,600 | $24,900 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $130,700 | $21,300 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $130,700 | $21,300 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $134,900 | $21,300 | $113,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa LeBlanc
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
(574) 535-4663
32 in this area
149 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
SB NonMember
NonMember SB
50 in this area
663 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 659617
APN: 71-10-19-105-005.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.