3957 Zuber Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $498,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3957 Zuber Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $415,709, approximately $310 per square foot. 3957 Zuber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hayes Intermediate School, Darbydale Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Keitch Kent C
Bought by
Lewis Leslie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,461
Outstanding Balance
$99,535
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1984
Bought by
Lewis Leslie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Leslie T | -- | None Available | |
| Keitch Kent C | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Lewis William Felton | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Leslie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keitch Kent C | $126,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,948 | $142,070 | $53,830 | $88,240 |
| 2024 | $14,948 | $142,070 | $53,830 | $88,240 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $142,065 | $53,830 | $88,235 |
| 2022 | $9,838 | $111,410 | $41,510 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $6,647 | $111,410 | $41,510 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $6,625 | $111,410 | $41,510 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $92,860 | $34,620 | $58,240 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $92,860 | $34,620 | $58,240 |
| 2017 | $5,936 | $92,860 | $34,620 | $58,240 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $68,080 | $22,960 | $45,120 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $68,080 | $22,960 | $45,120 |
| 2014 | $4,767 | $68,080 | $22,960 | $45,120 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $68,075 | $22,960 | $45,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map