Seller's Agent in 2017
Donna Wright
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 875-7400
51 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,128 - $440,000
Take a step back in time in this solid built one owner home! Well cared for ranch is perfect for someone who is ready to renovate and truly make their own! Lots of space with good size bedrooms. HUGE finished lower level is ready for entertaining. Just shy of 3 Acres, this home has plenty of room to run and play for your little ones. Attached 2 car garage with lots of storage and detached 2 car garage is a great place for a workshop or to store your outdoor toys!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #439185 Listed on: 03/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jerry Hunt
Kassel Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeen Bradley A | $215,000 | First Ohio Title Ins | |
| Mabe Robert Leo | -- | -- | |
| Mabe Robert L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skeen Bradley A | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $105,040 | $36,090 | $68,950 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $105,040 | $36,090 | $68,950 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $105,040 | $36,090 | $68,950 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $76,580 | $29,750 | $46,830 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $76,580 | $29,750 | $46,830 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $76,580 | $29,750 | $46,830 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $69,620 | $27,060 | $42,560 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $69,620 | $27,060 | $42,560 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $69,620 | $27,060 | $42,560 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $52,510 | $19,220 | $33,290 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $52,510 | $19,220 | $33,290 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $52,510 | $19,220 | $33,290 |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $52,500 | $19,215 | $33,285 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Donna Wright
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 875-7400
51 in this area
85 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jerry Hunt
Kassel Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217006785
APN: 160-001834
Ask me questions while you tour the home.