3958 Annigoni Ct Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,361 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 Annigoni Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $567,340, approximately $263 per square foot. 3958 Annigoni Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Allen Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,955
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Sergio
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Joseph C | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $178,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Joseph C | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $238,222 | $77,259 | $160,963 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $233,552 | $75,745 | $157,807 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $228,973 | $74,260 | $154,713 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $224,484 | $72,804 | $151,680 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $220,083 | $71,377 | $148,706 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $217,828 | $70,646 | $147,182 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $213,558 | $69,261 | $144,297 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $209,371 | $67,903 | $141,468 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $205,267 | $66,572 | $138,695 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $201,243 | $65,267 | $135,976 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $198,221 | $64,287 | $133,934 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $194,339 | $63,028 | $131,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map