3958 E Blue Saphire Ct Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 E Blue Saphire Ct, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $349,029, approximately $257 per square foot. 3958 E Blue Saphire Ct is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Teeland Middle School, Larson Elementary School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Selway Corp
Bought by
George Ryan W and Scherle Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,486
Outstanding Balance
$163,587
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Ryan W | -- | Atga |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Ryan W | $237,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $353,200 | $40,000 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $339,600 | $40,000 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $324,100 | $40,000 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $295,400 | $40,000 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $248,900 | $40,000 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $243,100 | $40,000 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $238,600 | $40,000 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $226,700 | $35,000 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $222,200 | $35,000 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map