3958 James Hill Cir Birmingham, AL 35226
Ross Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $445,451
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 James Hill Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $426,863, approximately $258 per square foot. 3958 James Hill Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Deer Valley Elementary School, Robert F. Bumpus Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Gregory Reynolds and Thompson Anna
Bought by
Moore Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,696
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Shonsey Erin
Bought by
Thompson Reynolds Charles Gregory and Thompson Reynolds Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bonnie | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Bonnie | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Reynolds Charles Gregory | $265,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Reynolds Charles Gregory | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Bonnie | $325,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Reynolds Charles Gregory | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $38,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $35,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $29,720 | $12,450 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $28,290 | $11,020 | $17,270 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $26,770 | $9,500 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $26,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $26,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $26,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map