3958 Split Rock Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $325,322 - $453,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 Split Rock Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $391,081, approximately $185 per square foot. 3958 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Spinks Jean C
Bought by
Spinks Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Spinks Mark
Bought by
Spinks Edward L and Spinks Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinks Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Spinks Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Spinks Edward L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $5,512 | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,500 | $15,500 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map