$287,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

3959 Beach Rd Medina, OH 44256

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
0.86 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Highland Middle School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living in highly desired Medina! As you arrive, you’re greeted by great curb appeal, fresh exterior updates, and plenty of space to enjoy your private surroundings. Inside, the home has been completely transformed from top to bottom. You will be greeted by an open layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. The stunning new kitchen features modern cabinetry,stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas offer flexibility for dining, relaxing, or setting up a home office, while all four bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or hobbies. Both full bathrooms have been fully updated with clean, contemporary finishes. New LVP flooring, trims, doors, and professionally painted interior! 2-car attached garage! Outside is where this property truly shines! A large barn sits at the back of the property, ideal for a workshop, equipment storage, hobby space, or anyone needing extra room. This move-in-ready ranch sitting on 0.86 acres combines modern style with practical functionality, all in a peaceful Medina setting. Enjoy the convenience of one-floor living, brand-new upgrades throughout, and a property that offers both comfort and opportunity. Homes like this—updated, flexible, and with a barn—don’t come around often!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorde Vujadinovic

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: home4u@georgesoldit.com, 440-502-9128 License #2021003089 Listed on: 02/07/2026

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Caleigh Cerveny

EXP Realty, LLC License #2022005169

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 37,287 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-07C-10-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,144

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: home4u@georgesoldit.com, 440-502-9128
  • Subdivision Name: Mctaggart Farm Acres
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Aluminum
  • Acres: 0.856
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Highland LSD Medina- 5205

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 005-07C-10-028
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2144.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$287,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
4.36%
Views
356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-59.03%
Original Mortgage
$289,898
Outstanding Balance
$289,898
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$22,671

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Railic Vesna and Vasiljevic-Ilic Zorica
Bought by
Sell House Easily Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Browning Charles W and Mavis E Est Ent
Bought by
Momcilo Vasiljevic

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,174
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $287,000 Your Freedom Title Partners
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,898 New Conventional
Previous Owner $205,000 Construction
Previous Owner $60,174 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $287,000 +4.4% $176 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,558 $69,250 $28,520 $40,730
2024 $2,558 $53,920 $22,320 $31,600
2023 $2,144 $53,920 $22,320 $31,600
2022 $2,045 $53,920 $22,320 $31,600
2021 $1,759 $40,540 $16,780 $23,760
2020 $1,837 $40,540 $16,780 $23,760
2019 $1,843 $40,540 $16,780 $23,760
2018 $1,905 $40,070 $17,060 $23,010
2017 $1,910 $40,070 $17,060 $23,010
2016 $1,807 $40,070 $17,060 $23,010
2015 $1,752 $37,450 $15,940 $21,510
2014 $1,746 $37,450 $15,940 $21,510
2013 $1,749 $37,450 $15,940 $21,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5185721

MLS Now

APN: 005-07C-10-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.