4029 Beach Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $222,711 - $244,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Beach Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $231,928, approximately $189 per square foot. 4029 Beach Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Roskey Timothy C
Bought by
Rest & Relaxation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Roskey Tracy M and Roskey Kenneth T
Bought by
Roskey Timothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Roskey Tracy M and Roskey Kenneth T
Bought by
Roskey Timothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Knerme Karent
Bought by
Roskey Timothy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rest & Relaxation Llc | -- | Transfer Title Agency Inc | |
| Roskey Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Roskey Timothy C | $84,100 | None Available | |
| Roskey Timothy C | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $63,860 | $29,090 | $34,770 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $45,700 | $22,750 | $22,950 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $45,700 | $22,750 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $45,700 | $22,750 | $22,950 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $34,360 | $17,110 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $34,360 | $17,110 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $34,360 | $17,110 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $33,610 | $17,390 | $16,220 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $33,610 | $17,390 | $16,220 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $33,610 | $17,390 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $971 | $31,410 | $16,250 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $966 | $31,410 | $16,250 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $969 | $31,410 | $16,250 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map