3959 Benjamin Dr Clarksville, TN 37040
Tylertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,601 - $313,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Benjamin Dr, Clarksville, TN 37040 and is currently estimated at $293,650, approximately $202 per square foot. 3959 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
David Reese Construction L
Bought by
Powell Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,960
Outstanding Balance
$63,625
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$230,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Sandra S | $139,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Sandra S | $111,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |