3959 Great Pine Dr Gainesville, GA 30504
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Great Pine Dr, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $679,592, approximately $247 per square foot. 3959 Great Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mundy Mill Academy, Gainesville High School, and Genesis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Ok Lake Lanier Lllp
Bought by
Sica Savino W and Sica Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,656
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sica Savino W | $461,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sica Savino W | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $273,280 | $49,920 | $223,360 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $271,120 | $48,480 | $222,640 |
| 2023 | $497 | $249,440 | $47,520 | $201,920 |
| 2022 | $483 | $204,240 | $38,040 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $441 | $185,680 | $24,800 | $160,880 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $195,200 | $25,640 | $169,560 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $179,640 | $24,360 | $155,280 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $182,760 | $26,920 | $155,840 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $175,920 | $25,640 | $150,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map