$768,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

3959 Leslie Ct Tracy, CA 95377

Estimated payment $4,618/month

7 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,355 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • John C. Kimball High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Bill Schwartz Park

About This Home

Spacious East-facing home located in the highly desirable Edgewood community within the sought-after Jefferson School District! This expansive 7-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence offers an ideal layout for multi-generational living, large families, or those needing extra space to work and entertain. There are TWO primary suites, one downstairs and one upstairs, there is also a junior suite located upstairs. Perfect for guests or extended family, this home offers incredible flexibility and functionality. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a private bathroom and two separate walk-in closets, while an additional upstairs junior suite provides even more comfort and privacy. Designed for everyday living, the home features hardwood and laminate flooring throughout with no carpet, making maintenance easy and ideal for high-traffic living. The laundry room includes built-in cabinets and a sink for added convenience. A spacious 2-car garage and extended covered driveway provide ample parking and storage. Situated at the beginning of a quiet court with minimal traffic, this home offers a peaceful setting in a prime location near shopping, dining, freeway access, and William Adams Park. The low-maintenance backyard provides space to relax and unwind. While the home could benefit from your personal touches, it offers an incredible opportunity and exceptional value for buyers looking to create their dream home in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Angelica Fernandez

Redfin Corporation License #02128567 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Redfin Corporation

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,355 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Edgewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 244-300-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: Edgewood
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Tub, Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room, Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Ceramic Counter, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedrooms 2+, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 228.91
  • Square Footage: 3355.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Property Faces: East
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, Disclosure Package Available, Home Inspection Report, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 768000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Ground Floor, Inside Area, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 244-300-02
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,545 $399,185 $160,961 $238,224
2024 $5,378 $391,358 $157,805 $233,553
2023 $5,277 $383,685 $154,711 $228,974
2022 $5,430 $376,163 $151,678 $224,485
2021 $5,331 $368,788 $148,704 $220,084
2020 $5,276 $365,008 $147,180 $217,828
2019 $5,181 $357,852 $144,295 $213,557
2018 $5,084 $350,836 $141,466 $209,370
2017 $4,969 $343,958 $138,693 $205,265
2016 $4,882 $337,215 $135,974 $201,241
2014 $4,760 $325,649 $131,310 $194,339
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $768,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $310,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $574,074 None Available
Trustee Deed $544,695 Landsafe Title
Grant Deed $392,500 First Amer Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First Amer Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $313,852 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $8,000,000 Construction
Closed $58,847 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226062866

MetroList

APN: 244-300-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.