3959 N 38th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Roosevelt Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $161,994
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 N 38th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently estimated at $148,499, approximately $131 per square foot. 3959 N 38th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gregory Carrella J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Moses Beverly A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Carrella J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $76,338 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,059 | $115,000 | $7,500 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $108,600 | $7,500 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $108,600 | $7,500 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $59,900 | $7,500 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $59,900 | $7,500 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $62,100 | $7,600 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $62,100 | $7,600 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $62,100 | $5,800 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $61,600 | $5,800 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $61,600 | $5,800 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $58,700 | $5,800 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,300 | $5,800 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map