3959 Samuelson Way Sacramento, CA 95834
Natomas Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Samuelson Way, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $473,659, approximately $295 per square foot. 3959 Samuelson Way is a home with nearby schools including H. Allen Hight Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Ruiz Karla A and Ruiz Karia Ann
Bought by
Ruiz Karla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$236,918
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Karla Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,080
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Karla A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz Karla Ann | $308,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Karla A | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Karla Ann | $262,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $357,836 | $58,026 | $299,810 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $350,821 | $56,889 | $293,932 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $343,943 | $55,774 | $288,169 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $337,200 | $54,681 | $282,519 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $330,589 | $53,609 | $276,980 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $327,200 | $53,060 | $274,140 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $320,785 | $52,020 | $268,765 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $314,496 | $51,000 | $263,496 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $308,330 | $50,000 | $258,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map