3959 Windsor Way Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,794,000 - $1,964,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Windsor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,854,742, approximately $690 per square foot. 3959 Windsor Way is a home with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Th Wr 8 Venture Llc
Bought by
Sannyasi Adrish and Ghosh Mousumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,003,917
Outstanding Balance
$881,046
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$973,696
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sannyasi Adrish | $1,339,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sannyasi Adrish | $1,003,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,007 | $1,456,823 | $439,092 | $1,024,731 |
| 2024 | $19,007 | $1,428,126 | $430,484 | $1,004,642 |
| 2023 | $18,814 | $1,406,990 | $422,044 | $984,946 |
| 2022 | $18,590 | $1,372,403 | $413,769 | $965,634 |
| 2021 | $18,435 | $1,345,366 | $405,659 | $946,707 |
| 2020 | $16,797 | $1,338,500 | $401,500 | $937,000 |
| 2019 | $8,436 | $665,841 | $665,841 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,265 | $652,790 | $652,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,174 | $639,990 | $639,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map