NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39591 Old Stage Rd Outside Area (Inside Ca), CA 93260

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $603,719

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2021

Last sale price $500,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,844 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Stables
  • Barn
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Porterville High School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 16 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of July 2021

Absolute stunning views! Sit on the deck or in your living room & take in the picturesque mountain views on your 16 acre Ranch. Level to rolling terrain, w/seasonal pond, 16x16 Open Equipment Shed/shop/carport tapered for drainage, 12ft Pole Barn, tack Room, standing horse shed, piped corral, 2 paddocks/corral, pasture, storage shed, fenced, crossed fenced, water troughs & feeders & 20ft sea train. Property includes 5 yr old Husqvarna Tractor, Leading solution grader, post hole digger, mower for tractor, disc, 2 riding lawn mowers, & more. 2013 Home features, wrought iron fencing & a raised deck. Inside boasts 3 bedrooms, plus an office, high ceilings in living room w/fireplace and large windows to capture the view, master suite is spacious w/large walk-in closet, spacious kitchen w/island, white appliances, breakfast nook, formal dining w/views, & 2 guest bedrooms & guest bath, indoor laundry. Property is in the Williamson Act, private well, propane tank owned, elevation 3,800.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Bender

Re/Max Golden Empire Realty License #01510003 Listed on: 04/20/2021

Re/Max Golden Empire Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

RIGOBERTO SUAREZ

CASAMERICA REALTORS, INC. License #01269225

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 16 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 344160016000

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: AF
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 344160016000
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1600.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 312.50
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Suite, Office, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s), Pasture, Trees/Woods

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Hiking, Hunting, Mountainous, Stable(s)

Schools

  • High School: North
  • High School2: NORTH

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Agricultural - Dairy, Horse Property Improved, Pasture, Ranch
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 696960.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 16.0000
  • Latitude Manual: 35.79188100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 696960.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 27.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Riedel Lawrence A and Riedel Janice G
Bought by
Moreno Andres Orlando Cabello and Ubilla Lorena Laura
Seller's Agent
Terri Bender
Re/Max Golden Empire Realty
Buyer's Agent
RIGOBERTO SUAREZ
CASAMERICA REALTORS, INC.
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Current Estimated Value
$466,573

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.41%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2012
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Holder Elizabeth
Bought by
Holder Gregory D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Holder Gregory D
Bought by
Holder Gregory D and Holder Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Holder George Franklin and Holder Janice Lorraine
Bought by
Holder Gregory Duane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Holder George F and Holder Janice L
Bought by
Holder George Franklin and Holder Janice Lorraine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Andres Orlando Cabello $500,000 Chicago Title Company
Riedel Lawrence A $175,000 Chicago Title Company
Holder Gregory D -- Fidelity National Title
Holder Gregory D -- --
Holder Gregory Duane $75,000 --
Holder George Franklin -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moreno Andres Orlando Cabello $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $500,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $500,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $500,000 +185.7% $313 / Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Sold $175,000 -5.4% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2012 07/14/12 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2012 05/19/12 For Sale $185,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,266 $414,136 $108,509 $305,627
2024 $4,266 $405,879 $106,244 $299,635
2023 $4,268 $398,148 $104,388 $293,760
2022 $2,817 $262,714 $60,404 $202,310
2021 $2,782 $257,732 $59,389 $198,343
2020 $2,742 $255,115 $58,806 $196,309
2019 $2,687 $250,162 $57,702 $192,460
2018 $2,635 $245,207 $56,521 $188,686
2017 $2,591 $240,553 $55,567 $184,986
2016 $2,472 $234,329 $52,970 $181,359
2015 $1,776 $179,306 $148,568 $30,738
2014 $1,776 $175,794 $145,658 $30,136

MLS Number: SC21073720

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 344-160-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.