396 Bellevue Ave Yonkers, NY 10703
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,520 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Bellevue Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $740,880, approximately $409 per square foot. 396 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Grade School and Hudson View Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
George Santhamma
Bought by
George Santhamma and George Sunju Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Mathai George V and Mathai George Santhamma
Bought by
George Santhama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Oloughlin Martin P and Oloughlin Mary J
Bought by
Mathai George and George Santhamma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Santhamma | -- | Madison Title | |
| George Santhama | -- | Madison Title Agency | |
| Mathai George | $469,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,289 | $9,000 | $2,800 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $9,000 | $2,800 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $9,000 | $2,800 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $7,559 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $2,800 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $2,800 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map