396 Cedar St E Motley, MN 56466
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Cedar St E, Motley, MN 56466. 396 Cedar St E is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $694,600 | $75,000 | $619,600 |
| 2024 | $8,828 | $694,600 | $75,000 | $619,600 |
| 2023 | $8,170 | $687,100 | $67,500 | $619,600 |
| 2022 | $8,202 | $552,600 | $67,500 | $485,100 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $507,400 | $67,500 | $439,900 |
| 2020 | $7,106 | $1,435,100 | $202,500 | $1,232,600 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $480,900 | $67,500 | $413,400 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $481,400 | $67,500 | $413,900 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $476,500 | $67,500 | $409,000 |
| 2016 | $7,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map