396 Cloverdale Ave Akron, OH 44302
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,795 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Cloverdale Ave, Akron, OH 44302 and is currently estimated at $137,949, approximately $59 per square foot. 396 Cloverdale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Akros Middle School, Towpath Trail High School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Gemmell Gregory R
Bought by
Smith Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,425
Outstanding Balance
$2,104
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,845
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher L | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher L | $53,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $37,451 | $8,152 | $29,299 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $37,451 | $8,152 | $29,299 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $37,451 | $8,152 | $29,299 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $22,246 | $4,795 | $17,451 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $22,246 | $4,795 | $17,451 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $22,250 | $4,800 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $23,820 | $5,680 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $23,820 | $5,680 | $18,140 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $23,820 | $5,680 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $23,820 | $5,680 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $23,820 | $5,680 | $18,140 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $23,820 | $5,680 | $18,140 |
| 2013 | $1,815 | $25,200 | $5,680 | $19,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map