396 Decarlo Ln Riddle, OR 97469
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Decarlo Ln, Riddle, OR 97469 and is currently estimated at $298,292, approximately $276 per square foot. 396 Decarlo Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Riddle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2012
Sold by
Paakaula Patricia A and Mccue James F
Bought by
Labart Michael R and Labart Gloria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,788
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,504
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labart Michael R | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labart Michael R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |