NOT LISTED FOR SALE

396 E 200th St Unit 2/UP Cleveland, OH 44119

2 Beds
1 Bath
899 Sq Ft
1956 Built

About This Home

As of October 2021

396 E 200th St., UP - Gorgeously Renovated 2 bed 1 bath UP unit of 2 family home!

$750 rent / $750 deposit
$40 application fee per adult
NO SMOKING/NO PETS
1 time $99 non-refundable set up fee paid at lease signing
Minimum FICO credit score of 650 required.

All applicants are required to fill out a PetScreening application, found on our website directly on the application before being processed. Even if you have NO pets - this application must be filled out.

Recently renovated, incredibly spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom UP unit of this corner lot home that has it all! Do not miss out, this unit has everything you need! 1 garage space with opener (right side of garage), shared basement with your own washer/dryer hook ups. Storage space in the basement is shared with both units, neither unit has private use of basement or garage. Unit offers an incredible kitchen with granite counters that is renovated, offers stove, fridge (brand new, to be delivered with resident at move in) with breakfast bar and dining area. Hardwood flooring throughout that was recently redone! Central air conditioning! Private rear balcony - DN unit has backyard use; but UP unit does have private rear balcony!

Resident pays gas/electric utilities & is responsible for snow removal. Serious inquiries only.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Terbeek

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #2010002020 Listed on: 10/04/2021

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Mike Azzam

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #2014004734

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 899 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable/electric link, electric, gas, heating
  • The owner pays for sewer, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 641-12-022

Year Built

Built in 1956

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes
  • Dateto Occupy: 30 Days or Less
  • Lease Terms: One Year
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cable/Electric Link, Electric, Gas, Heating

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Subtype: Multifamily
  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.83
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 0.83
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 899
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Pet Limitations: 1-2 pets OK with approved PetScreening and PetFee
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: CO Detector, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Common, Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 899.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 899.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Shared
  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Cottage Homes

Schools

  • School District: Euclid CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 641-12-022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Rented $750 0.0% --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,951 $41,300 $7,280 $34,020
2024 $3,045 $41,300 $7,280 $34,020
2023 $2,913 $31,470 $6,060 $25,410
2022 $2,821 $31,465 $6,055 $25,410
2021 $3,123 $31,470 $6,060 $25,410
2020 $2,646 $23,840 $4,590 $19,250
2019 $2,368 $68,100 $13,100 $55,000
2018 $1,963 $23,840 $4,590 $19,250
2017 $1,562 $20,830 $3,050 $17,780
2016 $2,501 $20,830 $3,050 $17,780
2015 $2,290 $20,830 $3,050 $17,780
2014 $2,290 $20,830 $3,050 $17,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4322435

MLS Now
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.