396 E Burr Oak Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 E Burr Oak, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $206,098, approximately $73 per square foot. 396 E Burr Oak is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Davis Branton L and Davis Tamra L
Bought by
Ainsworth Curt D and Ainsworth Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1995
Sold by
Ainsworth Curt D and Ainsworth Sheri L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Curt D | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $758 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,600 | $5,000 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,900 | $6,223 | $31,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,200 | $6,223 | $33,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map