396 Ellen Dr Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Ellen Dr, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $403,415, approximately $180 per square foot. 396 Ellen Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $276,100 | $83,400 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $276,100 | $83,400 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $276,100 | $83,400 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $233,000 | $66,800 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $233,000 | $66,800 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $195,000 | $42,200 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $233,000 | $66,800 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $195,000 | $42,200 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $195,000 | $42,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $195,000 | $42,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $42,200 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,700 | $42,200 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map