Seller's Agent in 2025
Dale Weber
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
(630) 330-7286
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,558 - $621,000
Welcome home! Nestled in the heart of the highly sought-after Bartlett Oaks Subdivision, this stunning residence sits gracefully on a vast corner lot, offering unparalleled privacy and curb appeal. Surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping, the property exudes timeless charm and natural beauty from the moment you arrive. The large 3 seasons sunroom with sliding glass doors and TWO patios allow you to entertain or privately enjoy this quiet neighborhood. Wood floors throughout and continue under all carpeting. Master bedroom boasts custom French doors with plantation shutters as seen in the living room and dining room. Walk in closets in all 4 bedrooms. Back-to-back functioning gas fireplaces with remote controls offer warmth in those bitter cold winter months. Vaulted ceilings in the custom remodeled kitchen allow you to enjoy your high-end stainless-steel appliances and heightened/deepened custom cabinetry for storage. With beautiful wainscoting and crown molding throughout you'll notice the homeowner's attention to detail and keen eye for design. Just down the street from the Metra, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. (see additional documents for continued feature list.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475207588 Listed on: 05/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers David J | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Furr James R | $309,500 | Greater Metropolitan Title L | |
| Henderson Carla J | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Robert M | $288,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Dixon David M | $247,000 | Premier Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furr James R | $229,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Robert M | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon David M | $222,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $585,000 | +6.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $549,999 | +77.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $309,500 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2014 06/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Price Changed | $309,500 | -3.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,171 | $166,532 | $46,028 | $120,504 |
| 2023 | $11,133 | $151,090 | $41,760 | $109,330 |
| 2022 | $11,309 | $140,420 | $38,810 | $101,610 |
| 2021 | $10,970 | $133,300 | $36,840 | $96,460 |
| 2020 | $10,696 | $129,310 | $35,740 | $93,570 |
| 2019 | $10,539 | $124,690 | $34,460 | $90,230 |
| 2018 | $10,358 | $119,320 | $32,980 | $86,340 |
| 2017 | $10,048 | $114,570 | $31,670 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $10,338 | $109,440 | $30,250 | $79,190 |
| 2015 | $10,324 | $103,590 | $28,630 | $74,960 |
| 2014 | $9,606 | $100,960 | $27,900 | $73,060 |
| 2013 | $11,524 | $103,380 | $28,570 | $74,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dale Weber
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
(630) 330-7286
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kari Wilson
Real Broker, LLC
(630) 398-6997
15 in this area
145 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Falco
REMAX Legends
(630) 244-8787
21 in this area
115 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kristopher Furr
Kristopher Furr
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12367378
APN: 01-03-206-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.