396 Joyce St El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Joyce St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $713,114, approximately $599 per square foot. 396 Joyce St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chase Avenue Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Jeffrey Christopher A
Bought by
Jeffrey Living Trust and Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Jeffrey Charlotte L and Jeffrey Charlotte L
Bought by
Jeffrey Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
7.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeffrey Christopher A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeffrey Christopher A | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $69,482 | $16,142 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $68,121 | $15,826 | $52,295 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $66,786 | $15,516 | $51,270 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $65,477 | $15,212 | $50,265 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $64,194 | $14,914 | $49,280 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $63,537 | $14,762 | $48,775 |
| 2019 | $714 | $62,292 | $14,473 | $47,819 |
| 2018 | $701 | $61,072 | $14,190 | $46,882 |
| 2017 | $690 | $59,875 | $13,912 | $45,963 |
| 2016 | $660 | $58,702 | $13,640 | $45,062 |
| 2015 | $656 | $57,822 | $13,436 | $44,386 |
| 2014 | $643 | $56,690 | $13,173 | $43,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map