396 Lamberton Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Lamberton Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $171,389, approximately $191 per square foot. 396 Lamberton Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, Barberton Middle School, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
K L Morris Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
K L Morris Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Morris Kenneth L and Morris Lucy E
Bought by
K L Morris Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K L Morris Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| K L Morris Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,605 | $48,752 | $14,217 | $34,535 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $48,752 | $14,217 | $34,535 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $31,721 | $9,058 | $22,663 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $31,721 | $9,058 | $22,663 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $31,720 | $9,060 | $22,660 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $22,720 | $6,700 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $22,720 | $6,700 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $22,720 | $6,700 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $22,390 | $6,700 | $15,690 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $22,390 | $6,700 | $15,690 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $22,390 | $6,700 | $15,690 |
| 2013 | $1,435 | $22,430 | $6,700 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map