Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jessica Peters
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(718) 486-4429
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,141,000
Located steps to the 2/5 Train, 396 Lefferts is a unique opportunity to own your own massive floor-through apartment in an exquisitely finished 4 unit boutique condominium building in beautiful Prospect Lefferts Gardens.
Luxuriate in rarely found space with custom finishes throughout, 2nd and 3rd floor apartment boasts almost 1200sqft of living space with 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.
Outdoor space and high ceilings run throughout the building, with a private yard and over 1600sqft of living space on the 1st floor duplex, and over 1300sqft, 20ft high ceilings and a private roof for the penthouse duplex.
With full floor layouts, you will experience amazing light and privacy when you call this address your home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grouard Machalani Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Grouard Machalani Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Grouard Sebastien | $768,779 | -- | |
| Grouard Sebastien | $768,779 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grouard Sebastien | $604,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $755,000 | +4.1% | $638 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $613 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $97 | $143,172 | $24,222 | $118,950 |
| 2025 | $97 | $143,266 | $24,222 | $119,044 |
| 2024 | $97 | $126,968 | $24,222 | $102,746 |
| 2023 | $95 | $105,807 | $24,222 | $81,585 |
| 2022 | $94 | $103,929 | $24,222 | $79,707 |
| 2021 | $95 | $93,602 | $24,222 | $69,380 |
| 2019 | $0 | $98,390 | $24,222 | $74,168 |
| 2018 | $98 | $60,840 | $16,001 | $44,839 |
| 2017 | $98 | $56,334 | $17,139 | $39,195 |
| 2016 | $100 | $874 | $874 | $0 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jessica Peters
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(718) 486-4429
356 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10073954
APN: 01330-1002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.