396 N 20th St Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $442,499
Studio
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 N 20th St, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently priced at $442,499, approximately $292 per square foot. 396 N 20th St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Nicole Chimner and Chimner Living Trust
Bought by
Gelletich Brian and Gelletich Adrianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Chimner Dennis
Bought by
Chimner Living Trust and Chimner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Rose David and Rose Cheryl Louise
Bought by
Suarez Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Lantz Ronald D
Bought by
Rose David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelletich Brian | $240,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Chimner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |