396 Ott Dr New Franklin, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $326,408
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Ott Dr, New Franklin, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $256,469, approximately $154 per square foot. 396 Ott Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Manchester Middle School, Nolley Elementary School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Schmalix Elizabeth Aa
Bought by
Schmalix Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Schmalix Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmalix Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,660 | $81,999 | $34,514 | $47,485 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $81,999 | $34,514 | $47,485 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $71,051 | $25,757 | $45,294 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $71,051 | $25,757 | $45,294 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $76,360 | $25,760 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $65,130 | $25,760 | $39,370 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $65,130 | $25,760 | $39,370 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $65,130 | $25,760 | $39,370 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $62,350 | $25,760 | $36,590 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $62,350 | $25,760 | $36,590 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $62,350 | $25,760 | $36,590 |
| 2013 | $3,870 | $66,830 | $25,760 | $41,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map