396 Windsor Dr Bellmawr, NJ 08031
Estimated Value: $220,811 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Windsor Dr, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and is currently estimated at $268,703, approximately $258 per square foot. 396 Windsor Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
King Mary E and Gmaz Joseph T
Bought by
Disalvio Regina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,912
Outstanding Balance
$87,119
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disalvio Regina J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disalvio Regina J | $142,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $5,389 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $145,600 | $52,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map