3960 Ballantree Ln Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $1,036,460 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Ballantree Ln, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,206,615, approximately $481 per square foot. 3960 Ballantree Ln is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Vallandigham Gordon and Vallandigham Jean E
Bought by
Drake Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Stephen R | $360,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drake Stephen R | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $598,017 | $215,946 | $382,071 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $586,292 | $211,712 | $374,580 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $574,797 | $207,561 | $367,236 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $563,528 | $203,492 | $360,036 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $552,479 | $199,502 | $352,977 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $546,815 | $197,457 | $349,358 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $536,094 | $193,586 | $342,508 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $525,584 | $189,791 | $335,793 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $515,279 | $186,070 | $329,209 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $505,176 | $182,422 | $322,754 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $497,588 | $179,682 | $317,906 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $487,842 | $176,163 | $311,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map