3960 Rupert Dr Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Rupert Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $155,926, approximately $148 per square foot. 3960 Rupert Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Henson Robert L
Bought by
Ratliff Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Green Jenelle and Green Jacqueline K
Bought by
Henson Robert and Henson Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Green Jenelle and Green Thomas D
Bought by
Green Jenelle and Green Jacqueline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Walmco Llc
Bought by
Green Jenelle and Green Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,895
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Bought by
Walmco, Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Bought by
Walmco, Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Bought by
Crafton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Bought by
Hcr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Properties Llc | $110,000 | Faulkner County Title | |
| Henson Robert | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Green Jenelle | -- | None Available | |
| Green Jenelle | $68,000 | -- | |
| Walmco, Llc | $73,000 | -- | |
| Walmco, Llc | $73,000 | -- | |
| Crafton Trust | $369,000 | -- | |
| Hcr | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Jenelle | $80,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $25,340 | $3,600 | $21,740 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $25,340 | $3,600 | $21,740 |
| 2023 | $939 | $18,560 | $3,600 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $939 | $18,560 | $3,600 | $14,960 |
| 2021 | $939 | $18,560 | $3,600 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $781 | $15,440 | $3,600 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $781 | $15,440 | $3,600 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $781 | $15,440 | $3,600 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $781 | $15,440 | $3,600 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $781 | $15,440 | $3,600 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $787 | $15,560 | $3,600 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $787 | $15,560 | $3,600 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map