3961 E Expedition Way Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,397
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 E Expedition Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $1,395,220, approximately $317 per square foot. 3961 E Expedition Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Rosin Benjamin and Rosin Christianna L
Bought by
Bc Family Trust and Rosin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2012
Sold by
Rosin Benjamin I
Bought by
Rosin Benjamin I and Rosin Christianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Rosin Benjamin L
Bought by
Rosin Benjamin I and Rosin Christiann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Quoos Donald
Bought by
Rosin Benjamin I and Rosin Christianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Quoos Donald T and Quoos Kathleen St Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bc Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosin Benjamin I | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Rosin Benjamin I | -- | None Available | |
| Rosin Benjamin I | $505,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Quoos Donald T | $673,906 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosin Benjamin I | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosin Benjamin I | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quoos Donald T | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $70,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $67,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $81,260 | $16,250 | $65,010 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $63,300 | $12,660 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $60,160 | $12,030 | $48,130 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $58,350 | $11,670 | $46,680 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $56,480 | $11,290 | $45,190 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $56,720 | $11,340 | $45,380 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $53,420 | $10,680 | $42,740 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $54,330 | $10,860 | $43,470 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $54,230 | $10,840 | $43,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map