3961 Marsh Bluff Dr Jacksonville, FL 32226
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 Marsh Bluff Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $431,569, approximately $133 per square foot. 3961 Marsh Bluff Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Moody Jane and Powell Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,242
Outstanding Balance
$134,618
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Jane | $307,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Jane | $230,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,466 | $271,592 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,192 | $271,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $263,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $256,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $248,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $241,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $238,208 | $40,000 | $198,208 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $233,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $228,973 | $35,000 | $193,973 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $227,026 | $26,000 | $201,026 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $180,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $169,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map