3961 Scott St Omaha, NE 68112
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,790 - $244,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 Scott St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $228,448, approximately $171 per square foot. 3961 Scott St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Wright John D and Wright Sharon Thomas
Bought by
Wright John D and Wright Sharon Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright John D | -- | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright John D | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $189,400 | $13,200 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $164,600 | $13,200 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $164,600 | $13,200 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $143,000 | $13,200 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $143,000 | $13,200 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $121,900 | $1,000 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $121,900 | $1,000 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $66,700 | $1,000 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $72,900 | $7,200 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $72,900 | $7,200 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $72,900 | $7,200 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $72,900 | $7,200 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map