3962 White Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,965
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 White, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $476,119, approximately $120 per square foot. 3962 White is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Bourdo Eric A and Bourdo Olga M
Bought by
Kuri Michelle and Criscuolo Guiseppi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Vollman Nicholas Mcgovern and Vollman Amanda
Bought by
Bourdo Eric A and Bourdo Olga M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Briggs Christopher Allen and Briggs Shannon L
Bought by
Vollman Nicholas Mcgovern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Michael and Hornby Jodi
Bought by
Us Bank Na Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Kasch Properties Ltd Llc
Bought by
Campbell Michael and Hornby Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Kasch Properties Ltd Llc
Bought by
Kasch Harry J and Kasch Marsha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Schrader Dale R and Schrader Anne M
Bought by
Kasch Properties Ltd Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuri Michelle | $468,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Bourdo Eric A | $261,900 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Vollman Nicholas Mcgovern | $195,000 | Diversifield National Title | |
| Us Bank Na Nd | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Michael | $265,000 | Fatic | |
| Kasch Harry J | -- | None Available | |
| Kasch Properties Ltd Llc | $250,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourdo Eric A | $209,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vollman Nicholas Mcgovern | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Michael | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $170,700 | $32,700 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $29 | $153,000 | $30,100 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $137,300 | $25,700 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $134,800 | $24,400 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $129,700 | $23,900 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $125,800 | $22,400 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $120,500 | $21,500 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $118,900 | $21,000 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $113,300 | $20,700 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map