3963 Monterey Dr Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $1,444,470
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3963 Monterey Dr, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $1,149,157, approximately $471 per square foot. 3963 Monterey Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Merritt Earle S and Merritt Christina E
Bought by
Swift Merritt Earle S and Swift Merritt Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Merritt Earle S and Swift Merritt Christina E
Bought by
Swift Merritt Earle S and Swift Merritt Christina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Merritt Earle S and Swift Merritt Christina E
Bought by
Merritt Earle S and Swift Merritt Christina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Merritt Earle S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Merritt Earle S | -- | Multiple | |
| Swift Merritt Earle S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Merritt Earle S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Merritt Earle S | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Merritt Earle S | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,649 | $1,295,979 | $198,780 | $1,097,199 |
| 2024 | $11,936 | $1,043,849 | $194,883 | $848,966 |
| 2023 | $11,802 | $1,023,382 | $191,062 | $832,320 |
| 2022 | $11,213 | $1,003,316 | $187,316 | $816,000 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $160,000 | $150,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $160,000 | $150,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $160,000 | $150,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map