3963 Roberts Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $443,447 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3963 Roberts Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $488,612, approximately $249 per square foot. 3963 Roberts Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Tholen Stefanie
Bought by
Tholen Timothy Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,515
Outstanding Balance
$306,299
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Wc Clovis 6186 Llc
Bought by
Tholen Timothy Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,515
Outstanding Balance
$306,299
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,313
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tholen Timothy Michael | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Tholen Timothy Michael | $345,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tholen Timothy Michael | $338,515 | |
| Closed | Tholen Timothy Michael | $338,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $373,111 | $108,242 | $264,869 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $358,625 | $104,040 | $254,585 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $351,594 | $102,000 | $249,594 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $268,978 | $42,978 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map