3964 Roxham Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3964 Roxham Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $401,926, approximately $199 per square foot. 3964 Roxham Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Starkey Mark J and Starley Martha
Bought by
Anglin Matthew T and Anglin Gina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Outstanding Balance
$31,550
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$370,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Bought by
Starkey Mark J and Starkey Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anglin Matthew T | $149,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Starkey Mark J | $103,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anglin Matthew T | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $123,380 | $27,860 | $95,520 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $123,380 | $27,860 | $95,520 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $123,375 | $27,860 | $95,515 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $80,860 | $17,400 | $63,460 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $80,860 | $17,400 | $63,460 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $80,860 | $17,400 | $63,460 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $63,420 | $13,930 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $63,420 | $13,930 | $49,490 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $63,420 | $13,930 | $49,490 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $51,870 | $12,740 | $39,130 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $51,870 | $12,740 | $39,130 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $51,870 | $12,740 | $39,130 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $51,870 | $12,740 | $39,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map