Estimated Value: $297,484 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Eldine Ave, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $329,621, approximately $143 per square foot. 3965 Eldine Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School and Spring Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Yeater Robert A and Yeater Kathleen W
Bought by
Burrs Donald J and Burrs Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,635
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$297,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Bought by
Yeater Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrs Donald J | $119,900 | -- | |
| Yeater Robert A | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrs Donald J | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,903 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2025 | $4,678 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2016 | $0 | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,260 | $24,900 | $115,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map