3965 Howard Ln Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Howard Ln, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $672,658, approximately $400 per square foot. 3965 Howard Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Foiles Eugene P and Foiles Linda C
Bought by
Foiles Eugene P and Foiles Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foiles Eugene P | -- | None Available | |
| Foiles Eugene P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foiles Eugene P | $251,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $152,318 | $64,982 | $87,336 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $146,405 | $62,459 | $83,946 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $143,535 | $61,235 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $140,722 | $60,035 | $80,687 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $139,280 | $59,420 | $79,860 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $136,550 | $58,255 | $78,295 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $133,873 | $57,113 | $76,760 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $131,249 | $55,994 | $75,255 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $128,677 | $54,897 | $73,780 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $126,745 | $54,073 | $72,672 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $124,263 | $53,014 | $71,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map