3965 Lucero St Napa, CA 94558
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,468 - $1,466,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Lucero St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,384,117, approximately $395 per square foot. 3965 Lucero St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Anna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,925
Outstanding Balance
$288,931
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,095,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Larwin Co
Bought by
Braddock & Logan Group Iii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Luz Partners Llc
Bought by
Larwin Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ruben | $820,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Braddock & Logan Group Iii Lp | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Larwin Co | $750,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Luz Partners Llc | -- | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ruben | $614,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,676 | $1,142,855 | $453,014 | $689,841 |
| 2024 | $13,221 | $1,120,447 | $444,132 | $676,315 |
| 2023 | $13,221 | $1,098,478 | $435,424 | $663,054 |
| 2022 | $12,813 | $1,076,940 | $426,887 | $650,053 |
| 2021 | $12,631 | $1,055,824 | $418,517 | $637,307 |
| 2020 | $12,538 | $1,044,999 | $414,226 | $630,773 |
| 2019 | $12,291 | $1,024,509 | $406,104 | $618,405 |
| 2018 | $11,731 | $968,000 | $436,000 | $532,000 |
| 2017 | $10,729 | $880,000 | $350,000 | $530,000 |
| 2016 | $10,110 | $823,284 | $365,904 | $457,380 |
| 2015 | $8,793 | $748,440 | $332,640 | $415,800 |
| 2014 | $8,072 | $680,400 | $302,400 | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map