3966 Ireland Ct Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,952 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 Ireland Ct, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $464,488, approximately $285 per square foot. 3966 Ireland Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Aguilar Jennifer Noemy and Aguilar Gladis Y
Bought by
Aguilar Jennifer Noemy and Aguilar Gladis Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,043
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Hutto Christopher L and Schaller Brandy W
Bought by
Aguilar Jennifer Noemy and Ramirez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Schaller Brandy W
Bought by
Hutto Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Germer Douglas G
Bought by
Hutto Christopher L and Schaller Brandy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Development Company Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,417
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Germer Douglas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,417
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Jennifer Noemy | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Jennifer Noemy | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Jennifer Noemy | $345,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hutto Christopher L | -- | Nationwide Appraisal & Title | |
| Hutto Christopher L | $188,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Germer Douglas G | $166,772 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Jennifer Noemy | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Jennifer Noemy | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutto Christopher L | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutto Christopher L | $150,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Germer Douglas G | $133,417 | |
| Closed | Hutto Christopher L | $28,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $34,250 | $5,010 | $5,010 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $30,020 | $1,070 | $28,950 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $30,020 | $1,070 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $25,110 | $3,950 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $25,820 | $4,060 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $23,360 | $3,380 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $23,360 | $3,380 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $19,230 | $2,720 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $19,230 | $2,720 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $15,620 | $2,635 | $12,985 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $15,620 | $2,635 | $12,985 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $11,170 | $2,388 | $8,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map