3966 Lugo Ave Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 Lugo Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $695,221, approximately $630 per square foot. 3966 Lugo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Collins La Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,203
Outstanding Balance
$24,588
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$670,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Jesus B
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins La Rhonda | $125,000 | Investors Title | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $107,381 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins La Rhonda | $124,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $195,935 | $110,508 | $85,427 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $192,094 | $108,342 | $83,752 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $188,328 | $106,218 | $82,110 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $184,636 | $104,136 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $181,017 | $102,095 | $78,922 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $175,650 | $99,068 | $76,582 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $172,207 | $97,126 | $75,081 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $165,521 | $93,355 | $72,166 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $163,035 | $91,953 | $71,082 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $159,842 | $90,152 | $69,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map