3966 Plainview Dr Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 Plainview Dr, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $391,122, approximately $219 per square foot. 3966 Plainview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cypress Creek High School and Integrity Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Bodie Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,693
Outstanding Balance
$259,817
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodie Lorenzo | $291,000 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodie Lorenzo | $297,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $298,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $290,218 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $273,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $265,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $258,106 | $40,000 | $218,106 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $254,644 | $35,000 | $219,644 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map