Seller's Agent in 2022
Pam Grant
COMPASS
(805) 588-0714
15 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $637,000
You will enjoy this recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Vandenberg Village. It has freshly painted interior (and exterior) with new smooth ceilings, some recessed lighting, new flooring, kitchen, hall bath and new vanity & fixtures in main bathroom. New roof with Solar panels. There is a enclosed patio off of the kitchen as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pam Grant
Compass License #01314208 Listed on: 06/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Demars Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demars Richard L | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Redwood Holdings Llc | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ward Keith J | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller John F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demars Richard L | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Keith J | $196,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $525,000 | -0.8% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Price Changed | $529,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $529,000 | -3.8% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,179 | $546,210 | $166,464 | $379,746 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $525,000 | $160,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $450,000 | $140,000 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $272,259 | $122,821 | $149,438 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $269,468 | $121,562 | $147,906 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $264,185 | $119,179 | $145,006 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $259,006 | $116,843 | $142,163 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $253,928 | $114,552 | $139,376 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $248,950 | $112,306 | $136,644 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $240,410 | $108,454 | $131,956 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pam Grant
COMPASS
(805) 588-0714
15 in this area
104 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tom Hinkens
The Hinkens Group Realty Pro
(805) 430-3291
26 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI22124710
APN: 097-421-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.