3966 S Clifford Ave Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 S Clifford Ave, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $228,391, approximately $191 per square foot. 3966 S Clifford Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Metcalfe Linda
Bought by
Puskus Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puskus Alexander | $109,000 | Neil Robinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map