3970 S Harold Ave Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 S Harold Ave, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $244,201, approximately $199 per square foot. 3970 S Harold Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Robert A
Bought by
Johnson Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donna | -- | Robbins Johnson Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $11,500 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map